The Green School Bangalore

About The Green School Bangalore

Empowering Minds with Crypto-Friendly Education

The Green School Bangalore in Whitefield offers a holistic educational experience. Our eco-friendly campus embraces creativity, life skills, and accepts cryptocurrency for tuition.

About

The Green School Bangalore is one of the best international schools in Bengaluru, offering a holistic approach to education that blends academics, creativity, and life skills. Located in Whitefield, we go beyond just being a school. TGSB is an eco-friendly, naturally airy space designed with laterite bricks, jali design, and solar energy to create a cool, sustainable environment. Here, children are nurtured close to nature, learning valuable lessons in compassion, empathy, responsibility, and grounding.

Address: The Green School Bangalore # 30/2 & 34/5 Kotur Village , Muthasandra Post, Anugondanahalli Hobli, Hoskote Taluk, Banglore Rural District, Bangalore-560087, Bangalore, Karnatka, India

Location

Remote (Bangalore, IN)

More crypto-friendly businesses in Bangalore

Accepted Cryptocurrencies

  • Bitcoin (BTC)

Categories

Contact The Green School Bangalore

Website
Phone
9035021400

About Bangalore

The Green School Bangalore is one of 94 crypto-friendly businesses listed in Bangalore, IN in the Educational and Textbooks category. The Green School Bangalore accepts Bitcoin (BTC) as payment. Browse the full Bangalore crypto business directory to find more local businesses accepting Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What cryptocurrencies does The Green School Bangalore accept?

The Green School Bangalore accepts the following cryptocurrencies: Bitcoin (BTC).

Where is The Green School Bangalore located?

The Green School Bangalore is located at The Green School Bangalore # 30/2 & 34/5 Kotur Village , Muthasandra Post, Anugondanahalli Hobli, Hoskote Taluk, Banglore Rural District, Bangalore-560087, Bangalore, Karnatka, IN.

How can I contact The Green School Bangalore?

You can call 9035021400, or visit their website at https://thegreenschoolbangalore.com/.

What kind of business is The Green School Bangalore?

The Green School Bangalore is a educational and textbooks business based in Bangalore.

Keywords

international school, eco-friendly education, bangalore schools, holistic learning, sustainable school

Related Businesses in Bangalore

  • Swadeshisanchaar — Bangalore, IN. Located in Bangalore, Swadeshi Sanchaar is a premier travel agency offering customized holiday and adventure packages. W
  • Shivafinz — Bangalore, IN. Shivafinz in Bangalore offers tailored business loans to small businesses and entrepreneurs, accepting cryptocurrency fo
  • Kosmoderma Research Centre — Bangalore, IN. Located in Bangalore, Kosmoderma Research Centre offers dermatologist-formulated skin and hair care solutions. Enjoy hig
  • Christian College — Bangalore, IN. Located in Bangalore, Christian College offers diverse courses in BSc, nursing, cyber security, and more, all while acce
  • Karuna Yoga — Bangalore, IN. Karuna Yoga offers a 200 Hr Yoga Teacher Training Certificate Course in Bangalore, IN, accepting cryptocurrency payments
  • SALOC Technologies Pvt. Ltd. — Bangalore, IN. Located in Bangalore, SALOC Technologies Pvt. Ltd. offers top-quality electric motors and accepts cryptocurrency. Discov
  • Karlsson Leather — Bangalore, IN. Located in Bangalore, Karlsson Leather specializes in customized leather sofas, including recliners. Enjoy seamless onli
  • Karuna Yoga — Bangalore, IN. Karuna Yoga offers a 200 Hr Yoga Teacher Training Certificate Course in Bangalore, accepting cryptocurrency payments.