Independent Hearing

About Independent Hearing

Your Hearing, Your Way: Crypto-Friendly Care in Whyalla

Independent Hearing, located in Whyalla, SA, offers free hearing services and subsidized hearing aids. We accept cryptocurrency for a seamless experience.

About

Independent Hearing is a South Australian owned family business with multiple locations across Adelaide, Port Lincoln and Whyalla. We are fully accredited under the Federal Governments Office of Hearing Service and NDIS programs which enable us to provide FREE Hearing services including Fully subsidised Hearing Aids to Pension and Veteran card holders as well as eligible NDIS participants!

Address: "151B Anzac Highway, Kurralta Park 5037 / 55 Tasman Terrace, Port Lincoln 5606 / Level 1/20 Wood Terrace, Whyalla 5600", Whyalla, South Australia, Australia

Location

Whyalla, AU

More crypto-friendly businesses in Whyalla

Accepted Cryptocurrencies

  • Bitcoin (BTC)

Categories

Contact Independent Hearing

Website
Phone
0883311500

About Whyalla

Independent Hearing is one of 2 crypto-friendly businesses listed in Whyalla, AU in the Business category. Independent Hearing accepts Bitcoin (BTC) as payment. Browse the full Whyalla crypto business directory to find more local businesses accepting Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What cryptocurrencies does Independent Hearing accept?

Independent Hearing accepts the following cryptocurrencies: Bitcoin (BTC).

Where is Independent Hearing located?

Independent Hearing is located at "151B Anzac Highway, Kurralta Park 5037 / 55 Tasman Terrace, Port Lincoln 5606 / Level 1/20 Wood Terrace, Whyalla 5600", Whyalla, South Australia, AU.

How can I contact Independent Hearing?

You can call 0883311500, or visit their website at https://www.ihearing.com.au/.

What kind of business is Independent Hearing?

Independent Hearing is a business business based in Whyalla.

Keywords

hearing services, whyalla, hearing aids, crypto payments, ndis, accredited hearing care

Related Businesses in Whyalla

  • Independent Hearing — Whyalla, AU. Independent Hearing in Whyalla, AU offers accredited hearing services and subsidized aids. We proudly accept cryptocurre
  • Booking — Montenegro, CO. Discover five-star hotels and luxury stays in Montenegro with Booking. Enjoy amazing prices and pay effortlessly with cr
  • Asphalt Care Services, LLC — Hobe Sound, US. Asphalt Care Services, LLC in Hobe Sound, FL offers top-notch asphalt maintenance, including sealcoating and repairs, an
  • Solana Volume Bot — Dover, US. Located in Dover, US, Solana Volume Bot enhances DEX trading volume and visibility through expert bots. We accept crypto
  • Velocity Sales Consulting — Hardyston, US. Located in Hardyston, Velocity Sales Consulting specializes in sales training and coaching. We accept cryptocurrency to
  • ConMap — london, GB. Based in London, ConMap offers a real-time construction project mapping platform, helping businesses discover opportunit
  • Hi-Tek Paving Services — Forney, US. Hi-Tek Paving Services in Forney, US, specializes in asphalt and concrete paving. We accept cryptocurrency payments for
  • Transenne.net — Milan, IT. Located in Milan, Transenne.net offers high-quality barrier rental services to enhance your events. We accept cryptocurr