Holy Cross Services

About Holy Cross Services

Empowering Families with Crypto-Friendly Support

Located in Michigan, Holy Cross Services provides trauma recovery and empowerment for children and families in the child welfare system, now accepting cryptocurrency.

About

75 years ago, Holy Cross Services (HCS) was founded to meet the needs of Michigan’s children with nowhere else to turn. Over the years, as the needs of children and families changed, as we learned more about healing and social justice, and as more communities requested our partnership, HCS’s services morphed into the statewide wraparound supports we provide today. HCS specializes in empowerment and trauma recovery for children and families engaged in the child welfare system and supporting our neighbors to end their episodes of homelessness.

Address: 1030 N River Rd Saginaw, Michigan, 48609 United States, Michigan, United States, United Kingdom

Location

Michigan, GB

More crypto-friendly businesses in Michigan

Accepted Cryptocurrencies

  • Bitcoin (BTC)

Categories

Contact Holy Cross Services

Website
Phone
3843278

Frequently Asked Questions

What cryptocurrencies does Holy Cross Services accept?

Holy Cross Services accepts the following cryptocurrencies: Bitcoin (BTC).

Where is Holy Cross Services located?

Holy Cross Services is located at 1030 N River Rd Saginaw, Michigan, 48609 United States, Michigan, United States, GB.

How can I contact Holy Cross Services?

You can call 3843278, or visit their website at https://holycrossservices.org/.

What kind of business is Holy Cross Services?

Holy Cross Services is a other business based in Michigan.

Keywords

holy cross services, trauma recovery, child welfare, michigan, family empowerment, homelessness support

Related Businesses in Michigan

  • Smoke Mart — Delhi, IN. Located in New Delhi, Smoke Mart offers premium smoking accessories and accepts cryptocurrency for seamless transactions
  • Cline Wraps — Houston, US. Located in Houston, Cline Wraps specializes in vehicle wraps and fleet graphics. We proudly accept cryptocurrency for al
  • Ultimate Concrete Coatings — York, US. Ultimate Concrete Coatings specializes in high-performance concrete floor coatings for both residential and commercial s
  • Global Digital Info — Noida, IN. Global Digital Info is a guest posting site accepting Bitcoin, focusing on various content categories in Noida, India.
  • Ralinbv — Netherlands, NL. Located in the Netherlands, Ralin BV specializes in premium Butyl Glycol for industrial applications. We accept cryptocu
  • Law Offices of George A Malliaros — Dracut, US. Located in Dracut, the Law Offices of George A. Malliaros offer personalized legal representation across complex matters
  • Wise Owl Tutoring — N/A. Wise Owl Tutoring in Singapore offers tailored educational services with experienced tutors. We accept cryptocurrency fo
  • MiracleHands HomeCare LLC — .. MiracleHands HomeCare LLC in Connecticut offers affordable non-medical home care. We accept cryptocurrency, making quali