Fly fta

About Fly fta

Crypto-Friendly Aviation Training in Adelaide

Located in Adelaide, Fly fta offers tailored aviation training for fixed and rotary wings. We accept cryptocurrency for all our training services.

About

At Flight Training Adelaide (FTA) we provide world-class, customised aviation training solutions for the fixed wing and rotary wing industry. We cater for sponsored cadets and self-funded students and offer a full range of services, including selection, ab initio and advanced training courses for airline and general aviation students.

Address: Hangar 54, Kittyhawk Lane, Parafield Airport, Adelaide, South Australia , Australia

Location

Remote (Adelaide, AU)

More crypto-friendly businesses in Adelaide

Accepted Cryptocurrencies

  • Bitcoin (BTC)

Categories

Contact Fly fta

Website
Phone
 +61 8 8209 4300

About Adelaide

Fly fta is one of 126 crypto-friendly businesses listed in Adelaide, AU in the Business category. Fly fta accepts Bitcoin (BTC) as payment. Browse the full Adelaide crypto business directory to find more local businesses accepting Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What cryptocurrencies does Fly fta accept?

Fly fta accepts the following cryptocurrencies: Bitcoin (BTC).

Where is Fly fta located?

Fly fta is located at Hangar 54, Kittyhawk Lane, Parafield Airport, Adelaide, South Australia , AU.

How can I contact Fly fta?

You can call  +61 8 8209 4300, or visit their website at https://www.flyfta.com/.

What kind of business is Fly fta?

Fly fta is a business business based in Adelaide.

Keywords

flight training, aviation courses, adelaide aviation, crypto payments, pilot training, fta, flight school

Related Businesses in Adelaide

  • Online Path: Digital Marketing Agency — Adelaide, AU. Online Path is a digital marketing agency in Adelaide, specializing in SEO, Google Ads, and Social Media Advertising. We
  • The Local Guys – Pest Control — Adelaide, AU. The Local Guys in Adelaide offers expert spider pest control services and accepts cryptocurrency. Experience top-notch s
  • Peter Shearer Menswear — Adelaide, AU. Located in Adelaide, Peter Shearer Menswear offers premium men's fashion and accessories. Enjoy personalized service and
  • Myer Centre Adelaide — Adelaide, AU. Located in the heart of Adelaide, Myer Centre offers a diverse range of shops and dining options, proudly accepting cryp
  • Zodiac Migration and Career Consultant — Adelaide, AU. Located in Adelaide, Zodiac Migration offers expert immigration consultancy and education advice for your move to Austra
  • Horizon Palliative Vets — Adelaide, AU. Horizon Palliative Vets in Adelaide offers compassionate home palliative care and euthanasia services for pets, acceptin
  • Walford Anglican School for Girls — Adelaide, AU. Located in Adelaide, Walford Anglican School for Girls offers exceptional ELC-12 education for girls and young women, no
  • Immigration Agent Adelaide — Adelaide, AU. Located in Adelaide, Immigration Agent Adelaide provides expert visa services to help you move to Australia. We accept c